Agreement signing Kotayk Administration and Armenian Chinese Partnership Center
Agreement Signed Between Kotayk Regional Administration and Armenian Chinese Partnership Center
A memorandum of understanding was signed today between the Armenian Chinese Partnership Center NGO and Kotayk Regional Administration, with the aim of creating, developing Armenia-China business, economic, cultural, scientific-educational ties and cooperation through investment attraction, promotion of economic and business ties, exchange of educational programs, development of tourism, raising and dissemination of cultural and historical awareness.
The memorandum of understanding was signed by Aharon Sahakyan, governor of Kotayk Province and Armen Mkhitaryan, president of the Armenian Chinese Partnership Center.
The Governor expressed hope that the memorandum will provide an opportunity to strengthen friendly relations, and contribute to the expansion of cooperation between Armenia and China in various spheres.
Armen Mkhitaryan, in his turn, noted that the organization will support the strengthening of cooperation between Kotayk region and the relevant state and local government bodies as well as other non-governmental organizations in China, ensuring the province’s participation and involvement in various