With joint efforts of Kotayk Provincial Department of Analysis and Development, CCPIT Fuzhou Committee, ACPC is organizing The First China – Armenia Belt & Road International Investment and Trade Forum that will be held online, in Matchmaking format, on April 29, 2022. The aim of the forum is to efficiently assist Armenian and Chinese exporters and importers, strengthen bilateral cooperation between Armenia and China, as well as further promote trade and investment in food and beverages, textile, technology and tourism industries. Armenian and Chinese buyers, manufacturers, investment and tourism agencies will have a chance to make new contacts with more high-quality suppliers, seize the opportunities, raise the awareness of their brands at international level.
To register, please download the application form (in English or in Armenian ) and send the filled out form to by April 25, 2022.
Leave a Reply
Your email address will not be published.